Skip to main content
North Edgecombe High
We Are The Architects Of Our Lives
Main Menu Toggle
Home
Our School
About Us
Administration
Alumni Directory
Bell Schedules
Calendar
Community Engagement
Contact Us
Counselors
Directions
Enrollment
Enrollment (Online Enrollment Processes)
News & Announcements
Policies & Procedures
School Improvement Plan
School Nurse
School Report Card
Staff Directory
Academics
AIG
Band
CTE
English
ESL
Exceptional Children
Foreign Languages
Health & PE
History
ISS
JROTC
Learning Commons
Mathematics
Multi-Classroom Leaders
Science
Speech Pathologists
Visual Arts
Athletics
Athletic Hub
Baseball
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Cheerleading
Cross Country
Football
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Clubs & Activities
Extracurricular Opportunities
Band
Chorus
JROTC
National Honor Society
Student Council
Yearbook
PBIS
Student Resources
Students
Student Hub
Breakfast/Lunch Menus
Destiny Library Catalog
District Resources
GMAIL Login
NCEDCLOUD Login
Order Transcripts Online
Student Handbook
Parents
Parents Hub
District Resources
PowerSchool Parent Portal
PTO Website
Supply Lists
Summer Learning Programs
Links
Staff
Resource Links
Website Assistance
NPSI
North-Phillips School of Innovation
ECPS Staff
School Calendar
Staff Directory
Lunch Menus
NCED Cloud
Staff
Search for people on this page
Kiara Allen
Teacher
Email Kiara Allen
Sheba Andrews
Teacher
Email Sheba Andrews
James Barnes
CTE Agriculture Teacher
Email James Barnes
Carmella Barrett
Career Development Coordinator
Email Carmella Barrett
QuaShana Brown
Teacher
Email QuaShana Brown
Sheila Brown
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Email Sheila Brown
Jamilah Bullock
MCL 2
Email Jamilah Bullock
Walter Bullock
Head Custodian
Email Walter Bullock
Martha Cepeda-Hartley
Foreign Language Teacher
Email Martha Cepeda-Hartley
Tamara Crochran
Social Studies Teacher
Email Tamara Crochran
Marquita Faison-Burrus
Learning Hub and Spoke Facilitator
Email Marquita Faison-Burrus
Stephanie Gay
School Social Worker
Email Stephanie Gay
Arlane Gordon-Bray
Email Arlane Gordon-Bray
Jewel Gray
Teacher
Email Jewel Gray
Ashley Griffin
Exceptional Children Teacher
Email Ashley Griffin
Charles Grissett Jr.
Athletic Director, Health/PE
Email Charles Grissett Jr.
Susan Herrin
Math Teacher
Email Susan Herrin
Gwyn Howell
Data Manager
Email Gwyn Howell
Marion King
ISS Administrator
Email Marion King
Crystal Lancaster
EC General Ed Teacher
Email Crystal Lancaster
Colton Lassiter
Teacher
Email Colton Lassiter
Edna Parker
Testing Coordinator
Email Edna Parker
Karey Pierre
Culture & Climate Specialist
Email Karey Pierre
Sarah Pittman
Exceptional Children Job Coach
Email Sarah Pittman
Taivonya Pittman
Teacher
Email Taivonya Pittman
Alaina Ritter
Assistant Principal
Email Alaina Ritter
Irese Robinson
Learning Spoke Facilitator
Email Irese Robinson
Katrina Smith
Teacher
Email Katrina Smith
Roderick Tillery, Sr.
Principal
Email Roderick Tillery, Sr.
Delmonika Vick
Math Teacher
Email Delmonika Vick
Latrice Waller
Teacher
Email Latrice Waller
Linda White
Child Nutrition Manager
Email Linda White
Ambia Wooten
Teacher
Email Ambia Wooten
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions